Personal Data Protection

By completing and sending off this form I explicitly confirm that I fully familiarised myself with the information below and that I made the statements below and gave the consents below personally (not by proxy), and I confirm that all of my identification data or all identification data of my minor children specified above are accurate and true data identifying me or my minor children.

This website is operated and the copyright is held by Wealth Advisors s.r.o., Na Příkopě 393/11, Praha 1, 110 00, Company ID No.: 05890284.

Financial services in the area of insurance, investment, additional pension saving and consumer loans are provided by individual advisers as natural persons who are registered in the area of insurance as subordinate insurance brokers of an insurance agent pursuant to the Act No. 38/2004 Coll., in the area of investment and additional pension scheme and consumer loans as tied agents of an investment broker and independent consumer loan brokers pursuant to the Act No. 256/2004 Coll., and the Act No. 257/2016 Coll., of SAB servis s.r.o., Company ID No.: 24704008, with its registered office at Praha 1 Nové Město, Jungmannova 748/30, ZIP Code 11000.

Information according to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation):

Identity and contact details of the controller: SAB servis, s.r.o., with its registered office at Praha 1 - Nové Město, Jungmannova 748/30, ZIP Code 11000, Company ID No.: 24704008, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Entry 167427.

Purposes for processing of personal data:

a. Provision of services consisting in mediation of conclusion of contracts, especially mediation of insurance, provision of investment services, mediation of consumer loans;

b. Fulfilment of the statutory obligations of the controller as an investment agent, insurance broker and an independent consumer loan agent arising out of special regulations (e.g. out of the Act No. 38/2004 Coll., the Act No. 256/2004 Coll., the Act No. 247/2016 Coll., the Act No. 253/2008 Coll.);

c. Storing and maintenance of personal data in the controller’s client (customer) database and simultaneous handover of personal data to and sharing of personal data with the recipients listed under item 4 below;

d. Internal needs, particularly protection of the rights and rightfully protected interests of the controller, monitoring of the quality of services and client satisfaction, and optimisation of the services and products provided;

e. Commercial and (tele)marketing purposes, especially offering of services including sending of business communications, informing of products and services including targeted offers of products and services based on automated personal data processing including profiling.

Legal bases of processing: consent of the data subject, fulfilment of statutory (legal) obligations of the controller (especially pursuant to item 2 (b) above) Categories of personal data recipients: natural persons or legal entities who form a group with the controller and third parties cooperating with the controller; contractual partners of the controller, i.e. especially subordinate insurance brokers or tied agents of the controller; business partners of the controller, i.e. persons represented by the controller during the conclusion of contracts with the data subject, especially banks, insurance companies, investment firms and funds, pension companies, consumer loan providers, health insurance companies, credit unions; public authority bodies when performing the statutory obligations of a controller, e.g. Czech National Bank, Ministry of Finance of the Czech Republic, Financial Analytical Office Personal data will not be passed on to non-EU countries or to international organisations. Period of time for which personal data will be saved (processed): for the period of using the controller’s services, however, always until the consent to processing is cancelled; in the event of data that are necessary for the fulfilment of statutory obligations of a controller for the period of time determined by applicable legal regulations

We hereby inform you about the following rights of yours:

a. The right to request from the controller access to your personal data at any time;

b. The right to request from the controller correction, deletion or restriction of processing of your personal data at any time;

c. The right to object to the processing of your personal data;

d. The right to transferability of personal data (or the right to ask that your personal data are transferred directly to another controller);

e. The right to cancel your consent to processing of your personal data at any time without the cancellation affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent given prior to its cancellation;

f. The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz;

In addition, we warn you that provision of your personal data is a (contractual) precondition of our provision of consultancy or other services to you in full, i.e. if you do not provide your personal data to us, the scope of the services provided to you may be restricted.

Consent to Personal Data Processing and to Sending of Commercial Communications

I hereby declare that I have fully studied the information contained above herein and that I fully understand the information including my rights associated with the processing of my personal data, while on this basis, I hereby give to SAB servis, s.r.o., with its registered office at Praha 1 - Nové Město, Jungmannova 748/30, ZIP Code 11000, Company ID No.: 24704008, my free, informed and explicit consent to processing of all data I have provided including the personal data of my minor child, i.e. especially the name, surname, date of birth, birth certificate number, address of residence, phone number - mobile phone/landline, e-mail address or another so-called electronic contact including the so-called special category of personal data, i.e. data on my health condition, for the purposes specified under item 2 above.

I give this consent of mine to the controller for an indefinite period of time, i.e. until it is cancelled.

In addition, I give to the controller my consent to using of the electronic form of communication and request that the controller maintains electronic communication including sending of any access or verification passwords or codes with me exclusively via the electronic contact data that I entered in the form. I agree that the controller processes those electronic contact data of mine for the purposes of electronic communication with me and explicitly declare that those data are my personal contact data and that I am the only person having access to the mobile phone number and e-mail address specified in the form, and I undertake to take any necessary measures to prevent third parties from misusing those means of communication.

In case I do not give my consent to the processing of my mobile phone number and e-mail address for the purposes of electronic communication, I understand that communication with the controller may only be maintained in the written form (by mail).

In addition, pursuant to the Act No. 480/2004 Coll. I give to the controller my consent to occasional electronic sending of communications (news from the area of finance, information on the controller’s activities, offers) to my e-mail address or another electronic contact data. I am aware of my right to cancel this consent at any time.